Home » Education » Teachers » Media Resources » Children’s Programming

Children’s Programming

Weekday (M-F) Children’s Programming Schedule

All times listed in Central Time (CT) (Starting October 7, 2013)

6:30 am
Wild Kratts
Noon
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
7:00 am
Curious George
12:30 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
7:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
1:00 pm
Caillou
8:00 am
Peg + Cat
1:30 pm
WordWorld
8:30 am
Dinosaur Train
2:00 pm
FETCH! With Ruff Ruffman
9:00 am
Sesame Street
2:30 pm
Cyberchase
10:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
3:00 pm
Maya & Miguel
10:30 am
Super Why!
3:30 pm
Arthur
11:00 am
Sid the Science Kid
4:00 pm
WordGirl
11:30 am
Martha Speaks
4:30 pm
Wild Kratts

Sunday Morning Children’s Programming Schedule

All times listed in Central Time (CT)

7:00 am
Sesame Street
10:00 am
Martha Speaks
8:00 am
Bob the Builder
10:30 am
Curiosity Quest
8:30 am
Raggs
11:00 am
Enviropals!
9:00 am
Signing Time!
11:30 am
The Electric Company
9:30 am
Thomas & Friends
Noon
Dragonfly TV

All episodes of the following children’s programs are currently guaranteed to air at least once a year. They may be recorded and retained for educational use as long as this guarantee remains in place.

Arthur Cyberchase Super WHY!
Between the Lions Martha Speaks WordGirl
Clifford the Big Red Dog Sid the Science Kid WordWorld
Curious George
Contact Ed Services Media in Education Webinars Online Discussions About Ed Services


50 Years
A Million Thanks

Instructional Video Resources

Use our classroom videos for every curriculum and every grade level.

.

Lending Library

Access our lending library and order form for video titles for all grade levels and subject areas.

Education Services


Sign up for our monthly e-Newsletter

See our program schedules for our Block Feed and Lifelong Learning Channel

 

Lesson Plan Collections

 


.

Quick Links:

Bullying Resources

Common Core Resources

Inspiring Middle School Literacy

Instructional Programs

Learn360

Links of Interest

Literacy Grant

Media Resources

ND Studies.org

Parents

PBS Kids

PBS Kids GO! Writers Contest

PBS LearningMedia

Professional Development

Read North Dakota

Ready to Learn

STEM Kids

Teachers

Teacher Training Institutes

The Teaching Channel

Workshops & Conferences

.

.

Dropped Programs

These programs have been dropped from the Instructional Resources offerings.
.

.

Coming Up:

March 17 – Family Literacy Event, Max, ND
March 19 – Family Literacy Event, Cannon Ball Elementary, Cannon Ball, ND
March 20-22 – NDMEA, Bismarck, ND
March 21-22 – NDCT Math Conference, Fargo, ND
March 27 – East Regional Library Media Association, Jamestown, ND
April 3 – Family Literacy Event, Plummer, MN
April 3 – Family Literacy Event, Norman County East, Twin Valley, MN
April 3-5 – NDRA, Bismarck, ND
April 3-5 – ND STEM Summit, Bismarck, ND
April 5 – Week of the Young Child, Dakota Square Mall, Minot, ND
April 10 – 12 NDATL, Bismarck, ND
April 12 – Week of the Young Child, Moorhead Center Mall, Moorhead, MN
April 15 – Family Literacy Event, Wahepton, ND
April 24 – Family Literacy Event, Flasher, ND
April 24 - Family Literacy Event, Horace Mann Elementary, Fargo, ND
May 1 – Family Literacy Event, Park River, ND
May 7 – Family Literacy Event, Standing Rock Elementary School, Fort Yates, ND
May 8 – Family Literacy Event, Burlington, ND
May 28 – Family Literacy Event, Ada, MN