Home » Education » Teachers » Media Resources » Children’s Programming

Children’s Programming

Weekday (M-F) Children’s Programming Schedule

All times listed in Central Time (CT)

6:30 am
Wild Kratts
Noon
Super Why!
7:00 am
Curious George
12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
7:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
1:00 pm
Sesame Street
8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
1:30 pm
Caillou
8:30 am
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo
2:00 pm
Sid the Science Kid
9:00 am
Sesame Street
2:30 pm
WordGirl
10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
3:00 pm
Cyberchase
10:30 am
WordWorld
3:30 pm
Arthur
11:00 am
Peg + Cat
4:00 pm
Maya & Miguel
11:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
4:30 pm
Wild Kratts

Sunday Morning Children’s Programming Schedule

All times listed in Central Time (CT)

7:00 am
Sesame Street
10:00 am
Martha Speaks
8:00 am
Bob the Builder
10:30 am
Angelina Ballerina
8:30 am
Space Racers
11:00 am
Curiosity Quest
9:00 am
Bali
11:30 am
Enertips
9:30 am
Thomas & Friends
Noon
Dragonfly TV

All episodes of the following children’s programs are currently guaranteed to air at least once a year. They may be recorded and retained for educational use as long as this guarantee remains in place.

Arthur Cyberchase Super WHY!
Between the Lions Martha Speaks WordGirl
Clifford the Big Red Dog Sid the Science Kid WordWorld
Curious George
Contact Ed Services Media in Education Webinars Online Discussions About Ed Services


50 Years
A Million Thanks

Instructional Video Resources

Use our classroom videos for every curriculum and every grade level.

.

Lending Library

Access our lending library and order form for video titles for all grade levels and subject areas.

Education Services


Sign up for our monthly e-Newsletter

See our program schedules for our Block Feed and Lifelong Learning Channel

 

Lesson Plan Collections

 


.

Quick Links:

Bullying Resources

Common Core Resources

Inspiring Middle School Literacy

Instructional Programs

Learn360

Links of Interest

Literacy Grant

Media Resources

NCCST

NESC RTL

ND Studies.org

Parents

PBS Kids

PBS Kids GO! Writers Contest

PBS LearningMedia

Professional Development

Read North Dakota

Ready to Learn

STEM Kids

Teachers

Teacher Training Institutes

The Teaching Channel

Workshops & Conferences

.

.

Dropped Programs

These programs have been dropped from the Instructional Resources offerings.
.

.

Find Us at the Following Events:

Jan. 26: ND Assoc. of School Administrators, Bismarck.
Feb. 4-6: ND Assoc. of Elementary School Principals, Bismarck.
Feb. 19-22: ND Counseling Assoc., Bismarck.
March 26, 30, 31: Family Literacy Events, Northeast Education Services Co-op.
March 20-21: ND Council of Teachers of Mathematics and ND Science Teachers Assoc., Bismarck.
March 25-28: ND Assoc. of Secondary School Principals, Bismarck.
March 26-28: ND Music Educators Assoc., Bismarck.
April 20, 21, 30: Family Literacy Events, Northeast Education Services Co-op.
April 23-25: NDRA Reading Conference, Minot.
May 29-31: Family Literacy Event at Devils Run, Devils Lake.
JUNE 6: SHARE-A-STORY LITERACY EVENT, Rheault Farm, Fargo.